2019 PMLA AWARDS

Box Lacrosse

MVP

Most Improved

Most Sportsmanlike

Mini-tyke  Easton Morgan

Tyke Madeline Kirk & Olivia McGill

Novice Ryden Hiller

Peewee  B Blake Aldridge

Peewee A Tanner Sunderman

Bantam Liam Danby

Midget Finn Halladay & Devin Cole

Female Peewee Carys Williams

Female Midget Shea Couts

Mini-Tyke Titus Slack

Tyke Ty Visona

Novice Hayden Andersen

Peewee Rylan Kotourbash

Peewee A Anastassios Portalaki

Bantam Cylis Charlton

Midget Grady Neild

Female Peewee Jordan Busch

Female Midget Anna Kupczyk

Mini-Tyke Maycee Charters

Tyke Rylie Visona

Novice Oscar O'Brien

Peewee B Luc Fortin 

Peewee A Kye McGill

Bantam Kevin Lywak

Midget Isaac Jack

Female Peewee Lea Byrnell

Female Midget Olivia Linton

Field Lacrosse

Best Offence

Best Defence

Most Sportsmanlike

U7/U9 Leighton Barber

U11 Callum Turpin

U13 Luke Wood

Female U10  Abigail Lyons

Female U12  Lucia LaRocque

Female U15  Anna Kupczyk

Female U19  Shea Coutts

U7/U9 Olivia McGill

U11 Marco Ramos

U13 Griffen Semple-Glasser

Female U10  Olivia McGill

Female U12  Hannah Jenkins

Female U15  Hayden Anthony

Female U19  Bianca Polk

U7/U9 Madeline Kirk

U11 Nash Sereda

U13 Quinn Pister

Female U10  Kaileigh McClelland

Female U12  Chloe McClelland

Female U15  Sidney Fraser

                        Emma Forsythe

Female U19  Olivia Linton

Isaiah Kozak Memorial Award

Presented to Rickson Kruger

Volunteer of the Year    Staci McGill

Coach of the Year   Doug Slack

Parent of the Year   Vicky Portalaki

Manager of the Year   Risa Morris

2018 PMLA AWARDS

Box Lacrosse

MVP

Most Improved

Most Sportsmanlike

Mini-tyke  Leighton Barber

Tyke Ryden Hiller

Novice Callum Turpin

Peewee  Peyton Brar

Bantam Chay Gettens

Midget Keegan Allen

Mini-Tyke Link Hiller

Tyke Titus Slack

Novice Nash Sereda

Peewee Caleb Best

Bantam Bryn Nield

Midget Robert Waldner

Girls Recreational Mia Pierce

Girls Development Sophie Foster

Mini-Tyke/Tyke Ronan Arcuri

Novice Devon Kozak

Peewee Tanner Sunderman

Bantam Brayden Aldridge

Midget Rowan Brown

Field Lacrosse

Best Offence

Best Defence

Most Sportsmanlike

U7/U9 Ryden Hiller

U11 Evan Hartviksen

U13 Liam Danby

U7/U9 Dimitri Svetlichny

U11 Kye McGill

U13 Connor Danby

U7/U9 Sylas Michaud

U11 Luke Wood

U13 Cylis Charlton

Isaiah Kozak Memorial Award

Presented to Keegan Allen